スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

Sookie & Eric’s REAL First Kiss + Eric & Pam in True Blood S3 #10


トゥルーブラッド シーズン3、エピソード#10からです。
Sookie & Eric の REAL キスシーン (YAY!!) は、言うまでもなくシーズン3で一番何度も繰り返して見たシーンです。このシーンを見れば理由は明白!!!! GO ERIC!! Team Eric Forever!!
それに続く Eric & Pam のシーンも奥が深い! スーキーをラッセルに引き渡す事に “No” と言い続けるエリックにゴドリックの名前を出すあたりに、パムの是が非でもエリックをラッセルの魔手から守りたいという気持ちが伝わってきます。

このシーンの内容は昨日アップした True Blood Season 3 - #10/Ep. 34 “I Smell a Rat” のあらすじ(ラスト)を参照して下さいね。








 ダイアローグが聞き取りにくい方はこちら・・・
聞き取りミスがあるかもしれません。ご了承くださいね。



Pam: She insisted.

Eric: She always does.

Sookie: What did you mean, you're not gonna be around much longer?

Eric: Don't pretend you care about me. This is about Bill.
Eric: Deep down, you know you shouldn’t trust him.

Sookie: Okay. Tell me why.

Eric: Well, here's the truth.
Eric: There are forces beyond even my control. If I meet the true death without having at least kissed you, Sookie Stackhouse, that would be my biggest regret.

Sookie: Why does it sound like you're saying goodbye to me?

Eric: Because I am.


Sookie: Okay, I get it. I'm irresistible and intoxicating, but keeping things from me does not exactly help your cause.
Sookie: Tell me why I shouldn't trust Bill.

Eric: What?

Pam: Blah, blah, vampire emergency, blah! (LOL!!!! One of the best lines...)



Eric: This better be good.

Pam: You're too busy signing wills and making out with the solution instead of using her.

Eric: There isn't any way to use her. It won’t work.

Pam: We know Russell wants her. Give her to him to save your own skin.

Eric: No.

Pam: He's gonna get her anyway, sooner or later.

Eric: No. I won't do that to her.

Pam: You’re choosing a human over yourself, Eric? Over me?

Eric: Your lack of sentiment has always been your most admirable quality. Do not disappoint me now.

Pam: You would have said and done anything to save Godric.
Pam: I have no interest in inheriting your farm in *Urland. That place is a windy shit hole.
Pam: If you're not gonna give him Sookie, at least figure out how to use her.
Pam: And fast.



*Urland スウェーデンの地名だと思うのですがスペルが??です。


余談ですが、本日8月25日はアレックス (Eric Northman) のお誕生日です♪
Happy Birthday, Alex! Wishing you all the best!!



このシーンで私の一番お気に入りのセリフは
Pam: Blah, blah, vampire emergency, blah!


スポンサーサイト

テーマ : 海外ドラマ(欧米)
ジャンル : テレビ・ラジオ

コメントの投稿

非公開コメント

こんにちは

ゆいさん この動画を繰り返し見ているので、私にとってかなりヒアリングの練習になった気がします(笑)
ゆっくりとした短い台詞のとこしかいつも理解できていないので(大恥)こうやって台詞を上げてもらうとどんな内容だったか分かり嬉しいです。

きょうは誕生日なんですね!私も同じ8月なので、妙に嬉しい・・

★happyBirthday★alex
I wish you a happyBirhday!!

mayu さん、こんばんは!

そう言って頂けると嬉しいです♪
私もこのシーン、何度も繰り返して見ているので、セリフを一緒になって口ずさんでいます。(笑)

今月はお誕生日なのですね。 Happy Birthday!!

Ad
プロフィール

JJゆい

Author:JJゆい
True Blood(ドラマ&小説)他、多数のロマンス小説&海外ドラマに嵌っています。感想ですが本によっては英語になっています。

アンケート
Amazon.co.jp
カテゴリ
ブログ★ランキング
Twitter
最新コメント
リンク
検索フォーム
メールフォーム

名前:
メール:
件名:
本文:

FC2カウンター
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。